BT Sport Digital Exclusive Football live

BT Sport Digital Exclusive: At this time there is no football match being televised. You can check the history of previous televised matches

Thursday, 20/07/2023
16:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Birkirkara NK Maribor
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
16:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Europa FC KF Dukagjini
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
16:30
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Narva Trans FC Pyunik
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
16:30
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Paide City Team B36 Tórshavn
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
FC Honka FC Tobol
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Tallinna FCI Levadia Zilina
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
18:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
FC Dila Gori FC DAC
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
18:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Zimbru La Fiorita
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
18:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
FC Dinamo Batumi KF Tirana
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Connah's Quay KA Akureyri
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Víkingur Gøta Inter Club d'Escaldes
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Klubi Sportiv Egnatia FC Ararat-Armenia
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
SC Gjilani Progrès Niedercorn
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:30
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Glentoran Gzira United
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • 247.tv
19:45 Dundalk Magpies
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • LOITV
Tuesday, 18/07/2023
18:30
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Balzan NK Domžale
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Thursday, 13/07/2023
16:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
FC Pyunik Narva Trans
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
16:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Inter Club d'Escaldes Víkingur Gøta
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
16:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
FC Tobol FC Honka
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
16:30
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Zilina Tallinna FCI Levadia
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
FC Haka Crusaders FC
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
18:00
  • Europa Conference League
NK Domžale Balzan
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
18:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Gzira United Glentoran
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • 247.tv
18:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Alashkert FK Arsenal Tivat
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
18:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Torpedo Kutaisi Sarajevo
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
18:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Riga FC Víkingur R
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
18:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
FC Hegelmann Shkupi
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
18:30
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Penybont FC FC Santa Coloma
18:30
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
FC DAC FC Dila Gori
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Vaduz Neman Grodno
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
KF Shkendija Haverfordwest County
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
HB Torshavn Derry City
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • LOITV
19:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
KF Tirana FC Dinamo Batumi
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:30
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
FK Sutjeska Nikšic SS Cosmos
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:45
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
Linfield Vllaznia Shkodër
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • 247.tv
19:45
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
La Fiorita Zimbru
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
NK Maribor Birkirkara
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Wednesday, 12/07/2023
18:30
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange St Patrick's Athletic
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
19:00
  • Europa Conference League 1st Qualifying Round
B36 Tórshavn Paide City Team
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Tuesday, 27/06/2023
14:00
  • Champions League Preliminary Round
Atlètic Escaldes Buducnost
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00 Tre Penne Breidablik UBK
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Saturday, 10/06/2023
20:00
  • Champions League Final
Manchester City Inter Milan
Thursday, 18/05/2023
20:00 Bayer Leverkusen AS Roma
20:00
  • Europa League Semi-finals
Sevilla FC Juventus
20:00
  • Europa Conference League Semi-finals
AZ Alkmaar West Ham
20:00
  • Europa Conference League Semi-finals
FC Basel Fiorentina
Thursday, 11/05/2023
20:00
  • Europa League Semi-finals
Juventus Sevilla FC
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • BT Sport
  • TNT Sports 2
20:00
  • Europa League Semi-finals
AS Roma Bayer Leverkusen
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • BT Sport
  • TNT Sports 3
20:00
  • Europa Conference League Semi-finals
Fiorentina FC Basel
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • BT Sport
  • TNT Sports 4
20:00
  • Europa Conference League Semi-finals
West Ham AZ Alkmaar
  • BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • BT Sport
  • TNT Sports UHD Ultimate
  • Virgin Media Two
  • TNT Sports 1
More days

At this time, there are no live televised football matches on BT Sport Digital Exclusive but we show a history on our TV Guide of the last matches that could be seen on BT Sport Digital Exclusive.

We will update this BT Sport Digital Exclusive agenda on TV when they confirm this on the official media outlets. We can then list the upcoming matches televised live and direct.

Since the beginning of this website, we have published 529 football matches televised live by BT Sport Digital Exclusive.

The first published match was on Saturday 27 June 2020 between Augsburg - RB Leipzig.

The most televised competition on this channel has been Europa League with a total of 266 games and the three most televised teams are AZ Alkmaar (24), Slavia Praha (21), Feyenoord (20).

BT Sport Digital Exclusive is an online platform, belonging to the BT television group, which broadcasts exclusive content through streaming.

The videos, both live or on demand, are available through the BT Sport Player for PC and in the BT Sport applications for Android and iPhone. The broadcasts can be viewed at HD image quality (even in HD HDR on some mobiles) and can be sent to television via Chromecast.

From BT they intend to continue expanding the options available to subscribers when watching a game in the applications for mobile devices, including those of BT Sport Digital Exclusive. A good example is Match Day Experience, which allows you to watch replays from several cameras, 360-degree vision and a 'watch party' option similar to those of Netflix or Amazon Prime Video.

Marc Allera, CEO of BT's consumer brand, said they are always looking for ways to offer consumers new and innovative services, allowing them to get the most out of their smartphone. In addition, he added that now they can see the live encounters with their friends thanks to the integrated video chat option or consult real-time statistics and the graphics projected on each player with the Manager Mode. We make sure that wherever they are, they can always have the best seats in the stadium.

Most of the games are broadcasted through the channels, but when many coincide simultaneously, some are broadcast solely by BT Sport Digital Exclusive. This is the case of group stages of competitions such as the Europa League or the last days of leagues such as the Bundesliga.