Live Football on TV Today

  • Order: 
Matches for today sunday, 23/01/2022
Premier League Premier League
14:00
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace Liverpool Liverpool
  • Sky Sports Ultra HD
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Premier League
16:30
Chelsea Chelsea Tottenham Tottenham
  • Sky Sports Ultra HD
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Premier League
La Liga La Liga
13:00
Granada CF Granada CF Osasuna Osasuna
  • LaLiga TV
15:15
Real Madrid Real Madrid Elche Elche
  • LaLiga TV
17:30
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano Athletic Club Athletic Club
  • LaLiga TV
17:30
Real Sociedad Real Sociedad Getafe Getafe
  • LaLiga TV
20:00
Alavés Alavés FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
  • LaLiga TV
  • Premier Sports 1
Italian Serie A Italian Serie A
11:30
Cagliari Cagliari Fiorentina Fiorentina
  • BT Sport 1
14:00
Napoli Napoli Salernitana Salernitana
  • BT Sport 1
14:00
Torino Torino Sassuolo Sassuolo
  • BT Sport Extra 3
14:00
Spezia Calcio Spezia Calcio Sampdoria Sampdoria
  • BT Sport Extra 1
17:00
Empoli Empoli AS Roma AS Roma
  • BT Sport 1
19:45
AC Milan AC Milan Juventus Juventus
  • BT Sport 3
Bundesliga Bundesliga
14:30
RB Leipzig RB Leipzig VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
  • Sky Sports Football
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
12:00
Metz Metz Nice Nice
  • BT Sport ESPN
14:00
Clermont Clermont Rennes Rennes
  • BT Sport ESPN
16:05
Montpellier Montpellier AS Monaco AS Monaco
  • BT Sport ESPN
19:45
PSG PSG Stade de Reims Stade de Reims
  • BT Sport ESPN
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations
16:00
  • Round of 16
Burkina Faso Burkina Faso Gabón Gabón
  • Sky Sports Mix
19:00
  • Round of 16
Nigeria Nigeria Túnez Túnez
  • Sky Sports Mix
A-League A-League
05:05
Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners Melbourne City Melbourne City
  • BT Sport 3
07:45
Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar Adelaide Utd. Adelaide Utd.
  • BT Sport 1
A-League Women A-League Women
07:45
Perth Glory Perth Glory Western Sydney Western Sydney
  • BT Sport 3
Colombian Premier League Colombian Premier League
01:15

45'

2-1

Junior Junior
Patriotas Patriotas
21:05
Medellín Medellín Deportes Tolima Deportes Tolima
Copa de Campeones Copa de Campeones
00:00
9 de Octubre 9 de Octubre Barcelona SC Barcelona SC
  • GolTV Play
D1 Féminine D1 Féminine
13:45
Saint Etienne Feminine Saint Etienne Feminine PSG Women PSG Women
  • ata football
División Honor Infantil División Honor Infantil
09:15
  • Grupo 1 (Cataluña)
FC Barcelona Academy FC Barcelona Academy L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet
  • Barça TV+
FA Women's Championship FA Women's Championship
15:00
Bristol City Women Bristol City Women Charlton Athletic Women Charlton Athletic Women
  • The FA Player
FA Women's Super League FA Women's Super League
12:00
Man Utd Women Man Utd Women Tottenham Women Tottenham Women
  • The FA Player
  • MUTV
12:30
Brighton Women Brighton Women Chelsea Women Chelsea Women
  • The FA Player
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • BBC Two
14:00
Reading Women Reading Women Birmingham Women Birmingham Women
  • The FA Player
14:00
Leicester Women Leicester Women Aston Villa Women Aston Villa Women
  • The FA Player
15:00
West Ham Women West Ham Women Everton Women Everton Women
  • The FA Player
18:45
Man City Women Man City Women Arsenal Women Arsenal Women
  • The FA Player
  • Sky Sports Ultra HD
  • Sky Sports Football
Indian Super League Indian Super League
14:00
Bengaluru Bengaluru FC Goa FC Goa
  • OneFootball
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
12:30
Standard de Liège Standard de Liège Club Brugge Club Brugge
  • OneFootball
15:00
Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise Genk Genk
  • OneFootball
17:30
Mechelen Mechelen Anderlecht Anderlecht
  • OneFootball
20:00
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
  • OneFootball
LaLiga SmartBank LaLiga SmartBank
13:00
Burgos CF Burgos CF Leganés Leganés
  • LiveScore App
15:00
Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón Amorebieta Amorebieta
  • LiveScore App
17:15
Girona Girona Lugo Lugo
  • LiveScore App
17:15
Huesca Huesca Ponferradina Ponferradina
  • LiveScore App
20:00
Alcorcón Alcorcón Mirandés Mirandés
  • LiveScore App
Preferente Alevín Preferente Alevín
09:15
  • Grupo 1 (Cataluña)
FC Barcelona Academy FC Barcelona Academy Sant Andreu Sant Andreu
  • Barça TV+
Scottish Women's Premier League Scottish Women's Premier League
13:00
Partick Thistle Partick Thistle Celtic Women Celtic Women
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
Serie A Femminile Serie A Femminile
11:30
Napoli Femminile Napoli Femminile AS Roma Femminile AS Roma Femminile
  • ata football
13:30
AC Milan Femminile AC Milan Femminile Sampdoria Femmenile Sampdoria Femmenile
  • ata football
Supercopa España Femenina Supercopa España Femenina
11:00
  • Final
FC Barcelona Women FC Barcelona Women At. Madrid Women At. Madrid Women
  • Barça TV+
Tomorrow monday, 24/01/2022
AFC Women AFC Women
08:00
  • Group stage
Myanmar Myanmar Corea del Sur Corea del Sur
  • FreeSports
10:00
  • Group stage
Filipinas Filipinas Australia Australia
  • FreeSports
12:00
  • Group stage
Indonesia Indonesia Tailandia Tailandia
  • FreeSports
14:00
  • Group stage
Vietnam Vietnam Japón Japón
  • FreeSports
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations
16:00
  • Round of 16
Guinea Guinea Gambia Gambia
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Premier League
  • Sky Sports Football
19:00
  • Round of 16
Camerún Camerún Comoras Comoras
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • Sky Sports Premier League
  • BBC Red Button
Championship Championship
19:45
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers Middlesbrough Middlesbrough
  • Sky Sports Ultra HD
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Football
Copa de Campeones Copa de Campeones
00:00
LDU Quito LDU Quito Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle
  • GolTV Play
Indian Super League Indian Super League
14:00
East Bengals East Bengals Sunrisers Hyderabad Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • OneFootball
LaLiga SmartBank LaLiga SmartBank
20:00
UD Almería UD Almería Eibar Eibar
  • LiveScore App
20:00
Real Sociedad B Real Sociedad B Cartagena Cartagena
  • LiveScore App
Premier League 2 Premier League 2
13:00
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace Liverpool Academy Liverpool Academy
  • LFCTV
Tuesday, 25/01/2022
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations
16:00
  • Round of 16
Senegal Senegal Cabo Verde Cabo Verde
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Football
19:00
  • Round of 16
Marruecos Marruecos Malaui Malaui
  • Sky Sports Premier League
A-League A-League
08:45
Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory Sydney FC Sydney FC
  • BT Sport 1
Championship Championship
19:45
QPR QPR Swansea Swansea
  • Sky Sports Ultra HD
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Football
Indian Super League Indian Super League
14:00
Mumbai City Mumbai City NorthEast United NorthEast United
  • OneFootball
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
17:45
Antwerp Antwerp Sint-Truiden VV Sint-Truiden VV
  • OneFootball
20:00
Charleroi Charleroi Kortrijk Kortrijk
  • OneFootball
20:00
Gent Gent Oostende Oostende
  • OneFootball
National League National League
19:45
Halifax Town Halifax Town Boreham Wood Boreham Wood
  • BT Sport Ultimate
  • BT Sport 1
Northern Irish Premiership Northern Irish Premiership
19:45
Cliftonville Cliftonville Linfield Linfield
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
Scottish Premiership Scottish Premiership
19:45
St. Mirren St. Mirren Aberdeen Aberdeen
  • St Mirren TV
Wednesday, 26/01/2022
AFC Women AFC Women
14:00
  • Group stage
India India China China
  • FreeSports
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations
16:00
  • Round of 16
Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil Egipto Egipto
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Premier League
  • Sky Sports Football
  • BBC Red Button
19:00
  • Round of 16
Mali Mali Guinea Ecuatorial Guinea Ecuatorial
  • Sky Sports Premier League
A-League A-League
06:05
Macarthur FC Macarthur FC Perth Glory Perth Glory
  • BT Sport 1
Copa de Campeones Copa de Campeones
23:30
Final
  • GolTV Play
FA Women's Super League FA Women's Super League
19:00
Chelsea Women Chelsea Women West Ham Women West Ham Women
  • The FA Player
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • BBC Red Button
Indian Super League Indian Super League
14:00
Bengaluru Bengaluru Chennaiyin Chennaiyin
  • OneFootball
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
17:45
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem OH Leuven OH Leuven
  • OneFootball
17:45
KAS Eupen KAS Eupen Standard de Liège Standard de Liège
  • OneFootball
20:00
Anderlecht Anderlecht Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
  • OneFootball
20:00
RFC Seraing RFC Seraing Beerschot Beerschot
  • OneFootball
Scottish Premiership Scottish Premiership
19:45
Rangers FC Rangers FC Livingston Livingston
  • Rangers TV
19:45
St Johnstone St Johnstone Dundee FC Dundee FC
  • Saints TV
19:45
Motherwell Motherwell Hibernian Hibernian
  • Motherwell FC Live
19:45
Dundee United Dundee United Ross County Ross County
  • DUTV
19:45
Hearts Hearts Celtic FC Celtic FC
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Football
Thursday, 27/01/2022
AFC Women AFC Women
08:00
  • Group stage
Japón Japón Corea del Sur Corea del Sur
  • FreeSports
14:00
  • Group stage
Australia Australia Tailandia Tailandia
  • FreeSports
FA Women's Super League FA Women's Super League
19:30
Arsenal Women Arsenal Women Brighton Women Brighton Women
  • The FA Player
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Premier League
FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022
21:00
  • Eliminatorias Sudamericanas
Ecuador Ecuador Brasil Brasil
  • Premier Sports 1
23:00
  • Eliminatorias Sudamericanas
Paraguay Paraguay Uruguay Uruguay
  • Premier Sports 2
Indian Super League Indian Super League
14:00
Odisha FC Odisha FC Sunrisers Hyderabad Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • OneFootball
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
19:45
Club Brugge Club Brugge Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise
  • OneFootball
Friday, 28/01/2022
A-League A-League
11:05
Perth Glory Perth Glory Macarthur FC Macarthur FC
  • BT Sport 1
A-League Women A-League Women
08:45
Western Sydney Western Sydney Adelaide Utd. Adelaide Utd.
  • BT Sport 1
Championship Championship
19:45
Huddersfield Huddersfield Stoke City Stoke City
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Football
FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022
00:15
  • Eliminatorias Sudamericanas
Chile Chile Argentina Argentina
  • Premier Sports 1
21:00
  • Eliminatorias Sudamericanas
Colombia Colombia Perú Perú
  • FreeSports
22:00
  • Eliminatorias Sudamericanas
Venezuela Venezuela Bolivia Bolivia
  • Premier Sports 1
Indian Super League Indian Super League
14:00
Jamshedpur Jamshedpur FC Goa FC Goa
  • OneFootball
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
19:45
Sint-Truiden VV Sint-Truiden VV Charleroi Charleroi
  • OneFootball
LaLiga SmartBank LaLiga SmartBank
20:00
Real Valladolid Real Valladolid Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
  • LiveScore App
Northern Irish Premiership Northern Irish Premiership
19:45
Ballymena Utd. Ballymena Utd. Cliftonville Cliftonville
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
Scottish Championship Scottish Championship
19:45
Greenock Morton Greenock Morton Raith Rovers Raith Rovers
  • BBC Scotland
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
Saturday, 29/01/2022
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations
17:00
Quarter-finals
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • Sky Sports Football
  • BBC Two
20:00
Quarter-finals
  • Sky Sports Premier League
Championship Championship
17:30
Peterborough Peterborough Sheffield United Sheffield United
  • Sky Sports Football
Indian Super League Indian Super League
14:00
Mohun Bagan Mohun Bagan East Bengals East Bengals
  • OneFootball
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
15:15
Beerschot Beerschot Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
  • OneFootball
17:30
RFC Seraing RFC Seraing KAS Eupen KAS Eupen
  • OneFootball
19:45
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge Oostende Oostende
  • OneFootball
LaLiga SmartBank LaLiga SmartBank
15:00
Amorebieta Amorebieta Girona Girona
  • LiveScore App
17:15
Eibar Eibar Huesca Huesca
  • LiveScore App
17:15
Lugo Lugo Burgos CF Burgos CF
  • LiveScore App
20:00
Real Oviedo Real Oviedo UD Almería UD Almería
  • LiveScore App
National League National League
17:20
Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC Chesterfield Chesterfield
  • BT Sport Ultimate
  • BT Sport 1
Scottish Premiership Scottish Premiership
12:30
Ross County Ross County Rangers FC Rangers FC
  • Sky Sports Football
15:00
Celtic FC Celtic FC Dundee United Dundee United
  • Celtic TV
15:00
Hibernian Hibernian Livingston Livingston
  • HIBS TV
15:00
Aberdeen Aberdeen St Johnstone St Johnstone
  • RedTV
15:00
Hearts Hearts Motherwell Motherwell
  • Hearts TV
15:00
Dundee FC Dundee FC St. Mirren St. Mirren
  • DeeTV
Sunday, 30/01/2022
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations
17:00
Quarter-finals
  • Sky Sports 1
  • Sky Sports Premier League
20:00
Quarter-finals
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • Sky Sports 1
  • Sky Sports Football
  • BBC Two
Championship Championship
13:30
Derby County Derby County Birmingham Birmingham
  • Sky Sports Football
16:00
Cardiff City Cardiff City Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest
  • Sky Sports Football
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
12:30
Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise Anderlecht Anderlecht
  • OneFootball
15:00
Gent Gent Antwerp Antwerp
  • OneFootball
17:30
Standard de Liège Standard de Liège Mechelen Mechelen
  • OneFootball
20:00
Kortrijk Kortrijk Club Brugge Club Brugge
  • OneFootball
LaLiga SmartBank LaLiga SmartBank
13:00
Leganés Leganés Alcorcón Alcorcón
  • LiveScore App
15:00
Cartagena Cartagena Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
  • LiveScore App
17:15
Las Palmas Las Palmas Real Sociedad B Real Sociedad B
  • LiveScore App
17:15
Mirandés Mirandés Málaga Málaga
  • LiveScore App
20:00
Ponferradina Ponferradina Tenerife Tenerife
  • LiveScore App
Primeira Liga Primeira Liga
20:30
FC Porto FC Porto Marítimo Marítimo
  • BT Sport 2
Monday, 31/01/2022
LaLiga SmartBank LaLiga SmartBank
20:00
UD Ibiza UD Ibiza Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
  • LiveScore App
League One League One
19:45
Portsmouth Portsmouth Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
  • Sky Sports Football
Tuesday, 01/02/2022
Scottish Premiership Scottish Premiership
19:45
Hibernian Hibernian Hearts Hearts
  • Sky Sports Football
19:45
St. Mirren St. Mirren Motherwell Motherwell
  • Saints TV
19:45
Ross County Ross County Aberdeen Aberdeen
  • RCFCTV
19:45
Dundee FC Dundee FC Dundee United Dundee United
  • DeeTV
19:45
Livingston Livingston St Johnstone St Johnstone
  • LFC Live
Wednesday, 02/02/2022
3. Liga 3. Liga
18:00
Duisburg Duisburg VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück
  • German Football YouTube
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations
20:00
Semi-finals
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
Scottish Premiership Scottish Premiership
19:45
Celtic FC Celtic FC Rangers FC Rangers FC
  • Sky Sports Football
Thursday, 03/02/2022
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations
20:00
Semi-finals
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
FIFA Club World Cup FIFA Club World Cup
PD
  • Round 1
Al Jazira Al Jazira Auckland City Auckland City
  • To be confirmed
Friday, 04/02/2022
La Liga La Liga
20:00
Getafe Getafe Levante Levante
  • LaLiga TV
Bundesliga Bundesliga
19:30
Hertha Berlin Hertha Berlin Bochum Bochum
  • Sky Sports Mix
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
20:00
O. Marseille O. Marseille Angers Angers
  • BT Sport 2
Championship Championship
19:45
Birmingham Birmingham Sheffield United Sheffield United
  • Sky Sports Football
FA Cup FA Cup
20:00
  • Round 4
Manchester Utd. Manchester Utd. Middlesbrough Middlesbrough
  • ITV Hub
  • ITV
Scottish Championship Scottish Championship
19:45
Arbroath FC Arbroath FC Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
  • BBC Scotland
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
Saturday, 05/02/2022
Premier League Premier League
18:00
Burnley Burnley Watford Watford
  • BT Sport Ultimate
  • BT Sport 1
La Liga La Liga
13:00
Elche Elche Alavés Alavés
  • LaLiga TV
15:15
Mallorca Mallorca Cádiz CF Cádiz CF
  • LaLiga TV
17:30
Celta Celta Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
  • LaLiga TV
20:00
Osasuna Osasuna Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
  • LaLiga TV
Bundesliga Bundesliga
17:30
FC Bayern FC Bayern RB Leipzig RB Leipzig
  • Sky Sports Football
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
20:00
AS Monaco AS Monaco O. Lyonnais O. Lyonnais
  • BT Sport 2
Championship Championship
17:30
Swansea Swansea Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers
  • Sky Sports Football
FA Cup FA Cup
12:30
  • Round 4
Chelsea Chelsea Plymouth Plymouth
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
12:30
  • Round 4
Kidderminster Kidderminster West Ham West Ham
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • BBC One
17:30
  • Round 4
Cambridge Utd. Cambridge Utd. Luton Town Luton Town
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • BBC Red Button
20:00
  • Round 4
Tottenham Tottenham Brighton Brighton
  • ITV Hub
  • ITV4
Scottish Premiership Scottish Premiership
15:00
Hibernian Hibernian St. Mirren St. Mirren
  • HIBS TV
15:00
St Johnstone St Johnstone Dundee United Dundee United
  • Saints TV
15:00
Dundee FC Dundee FC Ross County Ross County
  • DeeTV
15:00
Livingston Livingston Aberdeen Aberdeen
  • LFC Live
Sunday, 06/02/2022
La Liga La Liga
13:00
Valencia CF Valencia CF Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
  • LaLiga TV
15:15
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona At. Madrid At. Madrid
  • LaLiga TV
17:30
Real Betis Real Betis Villarreal Villarreal
  • LaLiga TV
20:00
Real Madrid Real Madrid Granada CF Granada CF
  • LaLiga TV
Bundesliga Bundesliga
14:30
Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen
  • Sky Sports Mix
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
12:00
Lorient Lorient Lens Lens
  • BT Sport 3
14:00
Strasbourg Alsace Strasbourg Alsace Nantes Nantes
  • BT Sport 3
16:00
Rennes Rennes Stade Brestois Stade Brestois
  • BT Sport 3
19:45
Lille Lille PSG PSG
  • BT Sport 2
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations
17:00
3rd Place
  • Sky Sports 1
20:00
Final
  • Sky Sports 1
FA Cup FA Cup
12:00
  • Round 4
Liverpool Liverpool Cardiff City Cardiff City
  • ITV Hub
  • ITV
16:00
  • Round 4
Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest Leicester City Leicester City
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • BBC One
18:30
  • Round 4
Bournemouth Bournemouth Boreham Wood Boreham Wood
  • ITV Hub
  • ITV4
FA Women's Super League FA Women's Super League
13:00
Everton Women Everton Women Reading Women Reading Women
  • The FA Player
14:00
Birmingham Women Birmingham Women Leicester Women Leicester Women
  • The FA Player
14:00
Chelsea Women Chelsea Women Man City Women Man City Women
  • The FA Player
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • BBC Two
14:00
Tottenham Women Tottenham Women Brighton Women Brighton Women
  • The FA Player
15:00
Arsenal Women Arsenal Women Man Utd Women Man Utd Women
  • The FA Player
18:00
Aston Villa Women Aston Villa Women West Ham Women West Ham Women
  • The FA Player
FIFA Club World Cup FIFA Club World Cup
PD
5th Place
  • To be confirmed
PD
  • Round 2
Al Hilal Al Hilal TBD TBD
  • To be confirmed
PD
  • Round 2
Al Ahly Al Ahly Monterrey Monterrey
  • To be confirmed
Scottish Premiership Scottish Premiership
13:30
Motherwell Motherwell Celtic FC Celtic FC
  • Sky Sports Football
16:00
Rangers FC Rangers FC Hearts Hearts
  • Sky Sports Football
More days

All the information you need for Live Football on TV today offered in the Republic of Ireland comes together on this weekly Football TV guide where you can find all details of televised matches for free-to-air and paid TV channels.

In the upcoming days, a total of 198 live football matches out of 34 different competitions have already been confirmed and are yet to be played, those are:

3 Copa de Campeones, 2 Colombian Premier League, 5 A-League, 2 A-League Women, 1 Preferente Alevín, 1 División Honor Infantil, 1 Supercopa España Femenina, 6 Italian Serie A, 2 Serie A Femminile, 10 Ligue 1, 14 FA Women's Super League, 20 Jupiler Pro League, 14 La Liga, 18 LaLiga SmartBank, 1 Scottish Women's Premier League, 1 D1 Féminine, 3 Premier League, 7 Indian Super League, 4 Bundesliga, 1 FA Women's Championship, 16 Africa Cup of Nations, 7 AFC Women, 1 Premier League 2, 8 Championship, 24 Scottish Premiership, 2 National League, 2 Northern Irish Premiership, 5 FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022, 2 Scottish Championship, 1 Primeira Liga, 1 League One, 1 3. Liga, 4 FIFA Club World Cup, 8 FA Cup

80 matches are available on free-to-air TV so you know which channels to watch on television or online. However, to watch the other 118, you will have had to subscribe to one of the payment operators marketed in Republic of Ireland, such as, Sky, BT TV, Talk Talk Plus TV, Virgin Media, or others online.

In addition, channels that usually broadcast Football matches on TV are the ones that stand out like Sky Sports, BT Sport, ITV Sports, BBC Sport, Eurosport and many more.

To know more about Live Football Today on TV, you can check all times and channels of the upcoming matches and competitions, some of which are: Premier Division, Premier League, FA Cup, Championship, Scottish Premiership, Champions league, UEFA Euro, FIFA World Cup, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1 and all other national and international leagues. You can also check all football matches for teams like Shamrock Rovers, Finn Harps, Sligo Rovers, Drogheda United, Derry City,Bohemians 1905, Dundalk, Waterford, Longford Town, St. Patricks Athetic, Liverpool, Manchester Utd, Manchester City, Arsenal, Chelsea, Tottenham, Celtic, Rangers, Real Madrid, FC Barcelona, AC Milan, Juventus, PSG and a lot more from all National and international football categories.

With such a large quantity of matches every week and challenges with TV rights, this website is a guide you can easily use to not miss any matches broadcasted in the Republic of Ireland.

To see the list of competitions, teams and television channels that currently have televised football matches scheduled, you can see the list from each of the corresponding sections, such as: football competitions, football teams and Football Today Channel and next days.

This website informs you of the correct channel for every match so you can Watch Live Football on TV.

Important: This website is a TV Guide. You cannot watch games from this website as we do not have the rights to do so. We do not broadcast or provide illegal links to broadcasts.