Live Football on TV Today

Matches for today sunday, 17 January 2021
  • Premier League
12:00 Aston Villa
Everton
POSTPONED
14:00 Sheffield United
Tottenham
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
16:30 Liverpool
Manchester Utd.
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
19:15 Manchester City
Crystal Palace
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • Italian Serie A
11:30 Napoli
Fiorentina
LiveScore App
Premier Sports 1
14:00 Sassuolo
Parma
Premier Sports 2
LiveScore App
14:00 Crotone
Benevento
LiveScore App
Premier Sports 1
17:00 Atalanta
Genoa
LiveScore App
Premier Sports 1
19:45 Inter Milan
Juventus
Premier Sports 1
  • Bundesliga
14:30 FC Bayern
Freiburg
BT Sport 2
17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt
Schalke 04
BT Sport 1
  • Brazilian Serie A
00:00 Vasco da Gama
Coritiba
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:00 Santos
Botafogo
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:00 At. Paranaense
São Paulo
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
21:15 Atlético Mineiro
Atlético GO
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
FreeSports
23:30 Internacional
Fortaleza SC
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
FreeSports
23:30 Ceará
RB Bragantino
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Brazilian Serie B
00:00 Oeste FC
Confiança
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:00 Ponte Preta
Náutico
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:00 Vitória
Chapecoense
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Campeonato Uruguayo
13:00 Progreso
Montevideo City Torque
GolTV Play
20:00 CA Fénix
River Plate M.
GolTV Play
22:30 Nacional
CA Rentistas
GolTV Play
  • Colombian Premier League
00:30 Junior
Medellín
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
23:05 Atlético Nacional
Santa Fe
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Copa del Rey
11:00 Málaga
Granada
FreeSports
11:00 Espanyol
Osasuna
Premier Sports 2
15:00 Sporting Gijón
Real Betis
FreeSports
17:00 Alcorcón
Valencia CF
Premier Sports 2
17:00 Tenerife
Villarreal
FreeSports
  • Copa Diego Armando Maradona
01:10 Vélez Sarsfield
Rosario Central
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Eredivisie
13:30 Groningen
Twente
LiveScore App
15:45 Ajax
Feyenoord
LiveScore App
  • FA Women's Championship
12:00 Blackburn Rovers
Lewes Women
POSTPONED
  • FA Women's Super League
12:30 Man City Women
Aston Villa Women
The FA Player
BBC iPlayer
BBC Red Button
13:00 Everton Women
Bristol City Women
The FA Player
14:00 Birmingham Women
Brighton Women
The FA Player
14:00 Reading Women
Arsenal Women
The FA Player
14:30 Chelsea Women
Man Utd Women
The FA Player
BT Sport 1
15:00 West Ham Women
Tottenham Women
The FA Player
  • Hyundai A-League
05:05 Newcastle Jets
Macarthur FC
BT Sport ESPN
  • Ligue 1
12:00 Stade Brestois
Rennes
BT Sport 3
14:00 Nantes
Lens
BT Sport 3
16:00 Lille
Stade de Reims
BT Sport 3
20:00 O. Lyonnais
Metz
BT Sport 1
  • Scottish Premiership
12:00 Motherwell
Rangers FC
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
  • Segunda B
11:00 Nástic Tarragona
Barcelona B
Barça TV+
  • Westfield W-League
07:40 Newcastle Jets
Brisbane Roar
BT Sport 1
Tomorrow monday, 18 January 2021
  • Premier League
20:00 Arsenal
Newcastle
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • Italian Serie A
19:45 Cagliari
AC Milan
Premier Sports 1
  • 2. Bundesliga
19:30 Hamburger SV
VfL Osnabrück
BT Sport 1
  • 3. Liga
18:00 1860 München
Ingolstadt 04
German Football YouTube
  • Brazilian Serie A
22:00 Palmeiras
Corinthians
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
23:00 Goiás
CR Flamengo
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Campeonato Uruguayo
00:45 Defensor Sporting
Montevideo Wanderers
GolTV Play
20:00 Plaza Colonia
Liverpool FC
GolTV Play
22:15 Boston River
Deportivo Maldonado
GolTV Play
  • Colombian Premier League
01:10 Deportivo Cali
Jaguares FC
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Copa Diego Armando Maradona
01:10 Boca Juniors
Banfield
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Premier League 2
19:00 Everton Academy
Liverpool Academy
LFCTV
19:00 Leicester Academy
Man Utd Academy
MUTV
Tuesday, 19 January 2021
  • Premier League
18:00 West Ham
West Bromwich
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
20:15 Leicester City
Chelsea
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • La Liga
18:00 Real Valladolid
Elche
LaLiga TV
18:00 Cádiz CF
Levante
LaLiga TV
20:30 Alavés
Sevilla FC
LaLiga TV
  • Bundesliga
17:30 Borussia M'gladbach
Werder Bremen
BT Sport 2
19:30 Bayer Leverkusen
Borussia Dortmund
BT Sport 2
19:30 Mainz 05
VfL Wolfsburg
BT Sport ESPN
19:30 Hertha Berlin
Hoffenheim
BT Sport Extra 2
  • Brazilian Serie B
19:00 Brasil de Pelotas
América MG
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15 CRB
Figueirense
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15 Botafogo SP
CSA
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15 Avaí
Juventude
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15 Confiança
Sampaio Corrêa
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Championship
18:00 Reading
Coventry City
Sky Sports Arena
18:00 Derby County
Bournemouth
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
  • Coppa Italia
20:15 AS Roma
Spezia Calcio
BT Sport ESPN
  • FA Cup
20:00 Southampton
Shrewsbury Town
BT Sport
  • Hyundai A-League
08:05 Central Coast Mariners
Western Sydney
BT Sport 1
  • Northern Irish Premiership
19:45 Crusaders FC
Linfield
BBC Two NI
Wednesday, 20 January 2021
  • Premier League
18:00 Manchester City
Aston Villa
To be confirmed
18:00 Leeds Utd
Southampton
POSTPONED
20:15 Fulham
Manchester Utd.
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
  • La Liga
18:00 Getafe
Huesca
LaLiga TV
20:00 Real Betis
Celta
LaLiga TV
20:30 Villarreal
Granada
LaLiga TV
  • Italian Serie A
14:00 Udinese
Atalanta
LiveScore App
Premier Sports 1
  • Bundesliga
17:30 Schalke 04
FC Köln
BT Sport 2
19:30 Augsburg
FC Bayern
BT Sport 2
19:30 Freiburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
BT Sport Extra 4
19:30 RB Leipzig
Union Berlin
BT Sport Extra 2
19:30 Arminia Bielefeld
Stuttgart
BT Sport Extra 5
  • Brazilian Serie A
20:00 Botafogo
Atlético GO
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
21:00 Bahía
At. Paranaense
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15 Grêmio
Atlético Mineiro
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
23:30 Coritiba
Fluminense
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Brazilian Serie B
00:30 Paraná Clube
Cuiabá
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:00 Guarani
Vitória
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15 Náutico
Oeste FC
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Campeonato Uruguayo
13:00 Montevideo City Torque
CA Fénix
GolTV Play
20:00 River Plate M.
CA Cerro
GolTV Play
22:30 Cerro Largo
Nacional
GolTV Play
  • Championship
18:00 Norwich
Bristol City
Sky Sports Football
  • Copa Argentina
22:20 Rosario Central
Boca Unidos
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • FA Women's League Cup
17:30 Man City Women
Chelsea Women
The FA Player
  • FA Women's Super League
19:00 Birmingham Women
Everton Women
The FA Player
19:00 Chelsea Women
Tottenham Women
The FA Player
  • Hyundai A-League
10:20 Perth Glory
Adelaide Utd.
BT Sport 3
  • Scottish Premiership
20:15 Livingston
Celtic FC
Sky Sports Football
  • Supercoppa Italia
20:00 Juventus
Napoli
BT Sport 3
Thursday, 21 January 2021
  • Premier League
20:00 Liverpool
Burnley
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • La Liga
18:00 Valencia CF
Osasuna
LaLiga TV
20:30 Eibar
At. Madrid
LaLiga TV
  • Brazilian Serie A
00:30 São Paulo
Internacional
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
00:30 RB Bragantino
Vasco da Gama
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:00 CR Flamengo
Palmeiras
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:00 Goiás
Ceará
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:00 Fortaleza SC
Santos
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Brazilian Serie B
00:30 Cruzeiro
Operário PR
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
20:45 Chapecoense
Ponte Preta
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Campeonato Uruguayo
00:45 Montevideo Wanderers
Danubio
GolTV Play
13:00 CA Rentistas
Boston River
GolTV Play
20:00 Plaza Colonia
Progreso
GolTV Play
22:30 Peñarol
Defensor Sporting
GolTV Play
  • Coppa Italia
20:15 Lazio
Parma
BT Sport 1
  • FA Women's League Cup
17:30 West Ham Women
Durham Women
The FA Player
  • Westfield W-League
08:05 Adelaide Utd.
Brisbane Roar
BT Sport ESPN
Friday, 22 January 2021
  • La Liga
20:00 Levante
Real Valladolid
LaLiga TV
  • Bundesliga
19:30 Borussia M'gladbach
Borussia Dortmund
BT Sport 1
  • Brazilian Serie A
00:00 Corinthians
Sport Recife
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Brazilian Serie B
19:00 Juventude
Figueirense
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15 CSA
Brasil de Pelotas
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Campeonato Uruguayo
00:45 Deportivo Maldonado
Liverpool FC
GolTV Play
  • FA Cup
19:45 Chorley
Wolves
To be confirmed
  • Hyundai A-League
08:05 Sydney FC
Central Coast Mariners
BT Sport ESPN
  • Ligue 1
20:00 PSG
Montpellier
BT Sport 3
  • Northern Irish Premiership
19:45 Ballymena Utd.
Cliftonville
BBC iPlayer
BBC Sports Website
  • Premier League 2
19:00 Chelsea Academy
Southampton Academy
Chelsea TV
The 5th Stand
  • Scottish Championship
19:45 Arbroath FC
Dundee FC
BBC Scotland
Saturday, 23 January 2021
  • Premier League
20:00 Aston Villa
Newcastle
To be confirmed
  • La Liga
13:00 Huesca
Villarreal
LaLiga TV
15:15 Sevilla FC
Cádiz CF
LaLiga TV
17:30 Real Sociedad
Real Betis
LaLiga TV
20:00 Alavés
Real Madrid
LaLiga TV
  • Italian Serie A
14:00 AS Roma
Spezia Calcio
Premier Sports 1
19:45 Fiorentina
Crotone
FreeSports
  • Bundesliga
17:30 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen
BT Sport ESPN
  • 2. Bundesliga
12:00 Braunschweig
Hamburger SV
BT Sport Extra 3
  • Brazilian Serie A
22:00 Fluminense
Botafogo
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Brazilian Serie B
00:30 Cuiabá
Sampaio Corrêa
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:30 Confiança
América MG
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:00 Avaí
Guarani
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • FA Cup
12:15 TBD
Arsenal
Eir Sport 1
BT Sport 1
15:00 West Ham
Doncaster Rovers
To be confirmed
Eir Sport 1
15:00 Swansea
Nottingham Forest
To be confirmed
15:00 Brighton
Blackpool
To be confirmed
15:00 Millwall
Bristol City
To be confirmed
15:00 Barnsley
Norwich
To be confirmed
15:00 Sheffield United
Plymouth
To be confirmed
Eir Sport 2
15:00 Bournemouth
Crawley Town
To be confirmed
17:30 Cheltenham
Manchester City
To be confirmed
  • Hyundai A-League
08:10 Adelaide Utd.
Melbourne Victory
BT Sport ESPN
  • Ligue 1
16:00 Lens
Nice
BT Sport Extra 2
20:00 AS Monaco
O. Marseille
BT Sport 1
  • Northern Irish Premiership
12:30 Crusaders FC
Larne FC
Sky Sports Football
17:30 Glenavon
Glentoran
BBC iPlayer
BBC Sports Website
  • Scottish League Cup
17:30 St Johnstone
Hibernian
Premier Sports 1
  • Scottish Premiership
15:00 Rangers FC
Ross County
Rangers TV
15:00 Aberdeen
Motherwell
RedTV
Sunday, 24 January 2021
  • La Liga
13:00 Osasuna
Granada
LaLiga TV
15:15 Elche
FC Barcelona
LaLiga TV
17:30 Celta
Eibar
LaLiga TV
20:00 At. Madrid
Valencia CF
LaLiga TV
  • Italian Serie A
19:45 Parma
Sampdoria
Premier Sports 2
  • Bundesliga
14:30 Schalke 04
FC Bayern
BT Sport 3
17:00 Hoffenheim
FC Köln
BT Sport 3
  • Brazilian Serie A
00:00 São Paulo
Coritiba
FreeSports
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:00 Internacional
Grêmio
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:00 At. Paranaense
CR Flamengo
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:00 Ceará
Palmeiras
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
21:15 Santos
Goiás
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
21:15 Sport Recife
Bahía
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
21:15 Atlético GO
Fortaleza SC
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
23:30 Vasco da Gama
Atlético Mineiro
FreeSports
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Brazilian Serie B
19:00 Cruzeiro
Náutico
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
21:15 Ponte Preta
CRB
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Eredivisie
11:15 Fortuna Sittard
Ajax
Premier Sports 2
  • FA Cup
12:00 Chelsea
Luton Town
To be confirmed
14:30 Fulham
Burnley
To be confirmed
Eir Sport 2
14:30 Brentford
Leicester City
To be confirmed
17:00 Manchester Utd.
Liverpool
To be confirmed
Eir Sport 1
20:00 Everton
Sheffield Wednesday
To be confirmed
  • FA Women's Championship
14:00 Coventry United Women
Charlton Athletic Women
The FA Player
  • FA Women's Super League
12:00 Arsenal Women
West Ham Women
BBC iPlayer
The FA Player
BBC Red Button
  • Hyundai A-League
07:05 Wellington Phoenix
Newcastle Jets
BT Sport 2
07:40 Western Sydney
Perth Glory
BT Sport ESPN
  • Ligue 1
12:00 Girondins Bordeaux
Angers
BT Sport ESPN
14:00 Metz
Nantes
BT Sport ESPN
16:00 Rennes
Lille
BT Sport ESPN
20:00 Saint Etienne
O. Lyonnais
BT Sport ESPN
  • Scottish League Cup
16:00 Livingston
St. Mirren
Premier Sports 1
Monday, 25 January 2021
  • Brazilian Serie A
23:00 Corinthians
RB Bragantino
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Brazilian Serie B
20:00 Operário PR
Chapecoense
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • FA Cup
19:45 Wycombe
Tottenham
To be confirmed
Tuesday, 26 January 2021
  • Premier League
18:00 Newcastle
Leeds Utd
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
18:00 Crystal Palace
West Ham
BT Sport 3
20:15 Southampton
Arsenal
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
20:15 West Bromwich
Manchester City
BT Sport 2
  • 2. Bundesliga
19:30 Fortuna Düsseldorf
Hamburger SV
BT Sport ESPN
  • Brazilian Serie B
22:15 Oeste FC
Paraná Clube
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Eredivisie
19:00 Emmen
PSV Eindhoven
Premier Sports 1
  • Hyundai A-League
08:05 Melbourne Victory
Perth Glory
BT Sport 1
  • Indian Super League
14:00 NorthEast United
Mohun Bagan
FreeSports
  • League One
19:45 Ipswich Town
Sunderland
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
  • Northern Irish Premiership
19:45 Cliftonville
Linfield
BBC iPlayer
BBC Sports Website
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
  • Premier League
18:00 Chelsea
Wolves
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
18:00 Burnley
Aston Villa
BT Sport 2
19:30 Brighton
Fulham
BT Sport 2
20:15 Everton
Leicester City
BT Sport 2
20:15 Manchester Utd.
Sheffield United
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
  • División Honor Juvenil
14:00 FC Barcelona Academy
At. Villacarlos
Barça TV+
  • FA Women's Super League
19:30 Aston Villa Women
Chelsea Women
The FA Player
  • Scottish Premiership
19:45 Celtic FC
Hamilton
Celtic TV
19:45 Hibernian
Rangers FC
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
19:45 St Johnstone
Aberdeen
Saints TV
19:45 Ross County
Motherwell
RCFCTV
19:45 Dundee United
St. Mirren
DUTV
19:45 Livingston
Kilmarnock
LFCTV GO
Thursday, 28 January 2021
  • Premier League
20:00 Tottenham
Liverpool
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
  • Eredivisie
20:00 Ajax
Willem II
Premier Sports 1
Friday, 29 January 2021
  • Italian Serie A
19:45 Torino
Fiorentina
Premier Sports 1
  • Bundesliga
19:30 Stuttgart
Mainz 05
BT Sport 2
  • Championship
20:00 Reading
Bournemouth
Sky Sports Football
  • Hyundai A-League
08:00 Adelaide Utd.
Western United
BT Sport 2
  • Ligue 1
20:00 O. Lyonnais
Girondins Bordeaux
BT Sport 3
  • Northern Irish Premiership
19:45 Larne FC
Glentoran
BBC Two NI
  • Premier League 2
19:00 Chelsea Academy
Brighton Academy
Chelsea TV
The 5th Stand
Saturday, 30 January 2021
  • Premier League
12:30 Everton
Newcastle
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
17:30 Arsenal
Manchester Utd.
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
20:00 Southampton
Aston Villa
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • Italian Serie A
14:00 Cagliari
Sassuolo
Premier Sports 2
14:00 Bologna
AC Milan
Premier Sports 1
17:00 Sampdoria
Juventus
Premier Sports 1
19:45 Inter Milan
Benevento
Premier Sports 1
  • Bundesliga
14:30 FC Bayern
Hoffenheim
BT Sport 3
17:30 RB Leipzig
Bayer Leverkusen
BT Sport 2
  • 2. Bundesliga
12:00 Hamburger SV
Paderborn 07
BT Sport 3
  • Championship
12:30 Norwich
Middlesbrough
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
15:00 Huddersfield
Stoke City
Sky Sports Football
  • Copa Libertadores
20:00 Palmeiras
Santos
BBC iPlayer
BBC Sports Website
BBC Red Button
  • Hyundai A-League
08:00 Western Sydney
Melbourne Victory
BT Sport 1
  • National League
17:20 Bromley
Aldershot
BT Sport 1
  • Northern Irish Premiership
17:30 Carrick Rangers
Ballymena Utd.
BBC iPlayer
BBC Sports Website
Sunday, 31 January 2021
  • Premier League
14:00 Leicester City
Leeds Utd
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
16:30 West Ham
Liverpool
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • Italian Serie A
11:30 Spezia Calcio
Udinese
Premier Sports 1
14:00 Atalanta
Lazio
Premier Sports 1
17:00 Napoli
Parma
Premier Sports 1
19:45 AS Roma
Hellas Verona
Premier Sports 2
  • Bundesliga
14:30 FC Köln
Arminia Bielefeld
BT Sport 2
17:00 VfL Wolfsburg
Freiburg
BT Sport 2

The maximum information of live football on TV today offered in Ireland all comes together on this weekly TV guide where you can find all details of televised matches either on free and pay TV.

In the upcoming days, a total of 262 live football matches out of 35 different competitions have already been confirmed and are yet to be played in. We would like to point out that 41 matches are going to be televised on free TV so this is a way of watching football for free via terrestrial television and online. However, to watch the other 221, you will have had to subscribe to one of the payment operators marketed in Ireland, such as, Sky Sports, BT TV, Talk Talk Plus TV, Virgin Medi or others online. In addition, channels that usually broadcast football matches on TV are the ones that stand out like RTÉ Sport, eir Sport, Sky Sports, BT Sport, ITV Sports, BBC Sport, Premier Sport, Eurosport and many more.

On the TV Guide, you can check all times and channels of the coming matches and competitions, some of which are: Premier Division, FAI Cup, Premier League, FA Cup, Champions League, UEFA Euro, FIFA World Cup, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1 and all other national and international leagues. You can also check all football matches of teams like Dundalk, St Patrick's Athletic, Shamrock Rovers, Shelbourne, Liverpool, Manchester Utd, Manchester City, Arsenal, Chelsea, Tottenham, Real Madrid, FC Barcelona, AC Milan, Juventus, PSG and a lot more from all british and international football categories.

With such a large quantity of matches being played every week and trouble with TV rights, this website is a basic tool not to miss any match that is broadcast every day in Ireland.